ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JJ SUN - IMO 9406831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yuxin Wang [View profile]Title:JJ SUNAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9406831Hits:910
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
SHANGHAI, OCT. 19 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Jj Sun
IMO:9406831
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477547400
Callsign:VRFO6
Former name(s):
- Fesco Argun (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,760 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°19’40.09” N, 121°40’25.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 232° (302°)
Destination:
Location:>kr Pus W/a
Arrival:6th Sep 2018
02:50:07 UTC
Last update:
13 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 02:50:07 UTC>kr Pus W/a
2018 August 27th, 05:00:18 UTCCn Tag
2018 August 24th, 07:00:02 UTC>kr Pus W/a
2018 July 23rd, 08:30:27 UTC>jp Hkt
2018 July 18th, 08:00:23 UTC>kr Pus W/a
2018 July 11th, 08:00:59 UTCKr Pus W/m
2018 July 4th, 03:00:25 UTC>cn Cjk
2018 July 1st, 08:00:13 UTCKr Pus W/m
2018 June 27th, 08:00:21 UTC>kr Pus W/a
2018 June 13th, 08:00:06 UTCKr Pus W/m
More Of This Ship
JJ Sun
© foggy
JJ Sun
© foggy
JJ Sun
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!