ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAINT GREGORY - IMO 7387495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:José Ricardo Rodriguez Montero [View profile]Title:SAINT GREGORYAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:October 16, 2009IMO:7387495Hits:1,005
Location:Corunna, La Coruna, Spain
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Code: GBR000A21954
External marking: TN33
Call sign: GDSZ
Home port: Troon
Build: 1974
GT: 263
LOA: 31,26 m
Main power: 746 Kw
Main Gear type : OTB - Bottom otter trawls
Place of Construction : FIGUERAS GIJON
A Coruña. October 16, 2009

Código del buque GBR000A21954
Nombre del buque SAINT GREGORY
Matrícula TN33
Señal de llamada GDSZ
Puerto base TROON
Año de construcción 1974
Arqueo GT 263
Eslora total 31,26 M.
Potencia 746 KW
Material casco ACERO
Vessel Identification
Name:Saint Gregory
IMO:7387495
MMSI:232007020
Former name(s):
- Marineda (Until 1997)
- Jomar (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:263 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAINT GREGORY
© José Ricardo Rodriguez Montero
SAINT GREGORY
© José Ricardo Rodriguez Montero
Saint Gregory
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,005 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!