ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carmencita - IMO 9403176

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:panter53 [View profile]Title:CarmencitaAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9403176Hits:972
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
istanbul Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Carmencita
IMO:9403176
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259741000
Callsign:LAEV7
Former name(s):
- Global Spirit (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,379 tons
Summer DWT:58,773 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Grimstad
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°49’1.99” S, 31°36’46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 45° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Pebgb
Arrival:6th May 2018
16:00:35 UTC
Last update:
7 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 16:00:35 UTCSg Pebgb
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:25 UTCCa Van
2018 February 3rd, 17:30:47 UTCCjk
2018 January 30th, 04:30:47 UTCCn Tzo
2017 December 28th, 13:00:51 UTCCn Zos
2017 October 29th, 22:00:42 UTCBd Cgp
2017 September 30th, 01:00:28 UTCCntzo
2017 September 6th, 23:00:21 UTCSg Pwbgb
2017 July 13th, 00:00:05 UTCHk Hkg
2017 June 5th, 07:00:36 UTCCa Van
More Of This Ship
Carmencita
© hansfair
CARMENCITA
© csaba
CARMENCITA
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 972 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!