ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ACAPULCO - IMO 9111474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MSC ACAPULCOAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9111474Hits:623
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Freeport, Bahamas 2009/10/19

IMO number: 9111474
1st name: SOPHIE SCHULTE
flag / nationality: Gibraltar
owner: Dorchester Atlantic Marine
operator: MSC
completion year: 1996
shipyard: Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Poland
yard / hull number: 183/2/25
engine design: B&W
engine type: 6L50MC
power output (KW): 6.930
maximum speed (Kn): 17,0
overall length (m): 162,80
overall beam (m): 22,30
maximum draught (m): 8,30
maximum TEU capacity: 1162
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 750
reefer containers (TEU): 100
deadweight (ton): 14.148
gross tonnage (ton): 9.603
handling gear: 3 x 40
exname 1: X-PRESS ANNAPURNA-01
exname 2: SOPHIE SCHULTE-01
exname 3: CMA CGM OYAPOCK-02
exname 4: SOPHIE SCHULTE-03
exname 5: MARFRET GUYANE-03
exname 6: MOL FAITHFUL-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Acapulco
IMO:9111474
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566194000
Callsign:9V9559
Former name(s):
- Msc Acapulco (Until 2010 May)
- Mol Faithful (Until 2008 May)
- Sophie Schulte (Until 2005 May)
- Marfret Guyane (Until 2003 Sep)
- Sophie Schulte (Until 2003 Mar)
- Cma Cgm Oyapock (Until 2002 Feb)
- Sophie Schulte (Until 2001 Jan)
- X Press Annapurna (Until 2000 Dec)
- Sophie Schulte (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,730 tons
Summer DWT:14,148 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’17.73” N, 103°32’48.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 280° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Pwbga
Arrival:13th Jan 2019
14:00:47 UTC
Last update:
7 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 11th, 23:00:01 UTCSgpebga
2018 May 24th, 10:30:47 UTCSgpwpba
More Of This Ship
Sophie Schulte
© simonwp
LILY STAR
© martin klingsick
CMA CGM OYAPOCK
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!