ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC UGANDA - IMO 9141285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MSC UGANDAAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9141285Hits:769
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Freeport, Bahamas 2009/10/19

IMO number: 9141285
1st name: PUNJAB SENATOR
flag / nationality: Germany
owner: Laeisz F
operator: MSC
completion year: 1997
shipyard: Hyundai Heavy Industries Ltd. Co, South Korea
yard / hull number: 1008
engine design: B&W
engine type: 9K90MC-C
power output (KW): 41.040
maximum speed (Kn): 24,6
overall length (m): 294,00
overall beam (m): 32,20
maximum draught (m): 13,00
maximum TEU capacity: 4545
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 3361
reefer containers (TEU): 350
deadweight (ton): 63.523
gross tonnage (ton): 53.324
handling gear: None
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin De Tian Jin
IMO:9141285
Flag:China
MMSI:414193000
Callsign:BFBD9
Former name(s):
- Punjab (Until 2014 Jul)
- Msc Uganda (Until 2014 Apr)
- Punjab Senator (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,324 tons
Summer DWT:63,523 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°5’54.19” N, 117°13’11.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 251° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Gui Shan
Arrival:24th Aug 2018
22:00:09 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 22:00:09 UTCGui Shan
2018 July 28th, 22:00:10 UTCTian Jin
2018 July 21st, 05:30:24 UTCGui Shan
2018 March 28th, 00:00:43 UTCJin Zhon
2018 March 21st, 02:00:44 UTCGui Shan
2017 November 15th, 00:00:53 UTCTian Jin
2017 November 9th, 12:00:15 UTCHu Men
2017 October 20th, 17:40:09 UTCH M
2017 October 20th, 00:30:19 UTCG Z
2017 October 4th, 17:15:26 UTCGuang Zhou
More Of This Ship
MSC UGANDA
© Owen Foley
MSC UGANDA
© Owen Foley
MSC UGANDA
© Pete Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!