ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLAVISA VAJNER - IMO 6827735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SLAVISA VAJNERAdded:Aug 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:6827735Hits:974
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
SLAVISA VAJNER RIVER MERSEY DEC 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Hellas
IMO:6827735
Former name(s):
- Slavisa Vajner (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:39,536 tons
Summer DWT:71,062 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SLAVISA VAJNER
© pieter melissen
SLAVISA VAJNER
© rivanj
SLAVISA VAJNER
© rivanj
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
danilo prestint on Aug 20, 2008 12:27 (8 years ago)
IMO 6827735
built ISHIKAWAJIMA HARIMA HEAVY INDUSTRY AIOI (657) for JUGOSLAVENSKA TANKERSKA PLOVIDBA, ZADAR (YUG)
DWT 71.062
1991 HELLAS
8/1993 BU GADANI BEACH

DANILO
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 974 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!