ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARIS EXPRESS - IMO 9038919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:PARIS EXPRESSAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9038919Hits:551
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hapag-Lloyd containership PARIS EXPRESS at the Fairview Cove terminal in the Bedford Basin,Halifax,Nova Scotia on the 17th October 2009.
Previous name:Hamburg Express (01).
Built 1994 by Samsung,Koje,S.Korea.
GRT 53,815 tons. DWT 67,680 tons.
LOA 294m B 32.3m Draught 13.5m.
Machinery: Single shaft,diesel Model 9K90MC, 36.500KW.
Maximum speed :23 knots.
Maximum TEU capacity: 4,639
Reefer containers (TEU): 452
Flag: Germany
Call Sign: DIHE
Photo Capnken 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Paris Express
IMO:9038919
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310673000
Callsign:ZCEK9
Former name(s):
- Hamburg Express (Until 2001 Aug 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,815 tons
Summer DWT:65,815 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PARIS EXPRESS
© Michael Schindler
PARIS EXPRESS
© Michael Schindler
PARIS EXPRESS
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!