ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BCL IWONA - IMO 9336294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:BCL IWONAAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9336294Hits:413
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kieler Förde inbound 2009/10/19
MS Katharina Sibum GmbH & Co. KG
*2006 Zhejiang Yangfan Ship Group Co.,Ltd., Zhoushan (China)
GT: 6,701 NT: 3,557 DWT: 8,238mt
L: 132.6m B: 19.2m D: 7.21m 417 TEU
Caterpillar (MaK) 6,300 kW 17.0kn
Ex: Katharina Sibum
Vessel Identification
Name:Louise Borchard
IMO:9336294
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305765000
Callsign:V2BR2
Former name(s):
- Katharina Sibum (Until 2011 Jul)
- Bcl Iwona (Until 2010 Sep)
- Katharina Sibum (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,701 tons
Summer DWT:8,238 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°38’53.94” N, 33°1’15.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.8kts, 244° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
19:30:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 22:00:47 UTCLimassol
2018 August 10th, 08:30:36 UTCLimassol
2018 August 6th, 06:00:19 UTCVenice
2018 August 5th, 21:00:18 UTCLimassol
2018 August 1st, 00:00:23 UTCRavenna
2018 July 31st, 21:20:11 UTCLimassol
2018 July 30th, 20:30:36 UTCHaifa
2018 July 28th, 09:30:31 UTCAlexandria
2018 July 27th, 08:18:33 UTCLimassol
2018 July 22nd, 16:00:51 UTCVenice
More Of This Ship
LOUISE BORCHARD
© Dennis Mortimer
LOUISE BORCHARD
© Dennis Mortimer
LOUISE BORCHARD
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!