ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA MEDITATION - IMO 9353735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:BELUGA MEDITATIONAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9353735Hits:469
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Beluga Meditation am 28.09.09 in Rotterdam einlaufend

Baujahr: 2007
Bauwerft, Nummer: Volharding 589
ex-Namen: Estime, Beluga Moderation
Länge: 154.85m
Breite: 21.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 10652 Tonnen
Vermessung: 8970 GT
Flagge, Heimathafen: Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Philipp
IMO:9353735
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229191000
Callsign:9HA3137
Former name(s):
- Beluga Meditation (Until 2011 Mar)
- Estime (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,971 tons
Summer DWT:10,600 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°30’57.14” N, 3°8’55.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 336° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Dub
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
19:00:02 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:15:21 UTCBristol
2018 August 19th, 19:00:02 UTCDub
2018 August 14th, 19:00:19 UTCGbbrs
2018 August 3rd, 18:00:10 UTCDub
2018 August 2nd, 17:00:59 UTCEl Ferrol
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:20 UTCEsbio
2018 June 13th, 15:45:49 UTCBristol
2018 June 6th, 21:00:56 UTCGbbrs
2018 June 5th, 00:30:13 UTCGbliv
2018 May 28th, 07:00:33 UTCGbliv
More Of This Ship
Vega Philipp
© Robbie Cox
Vega Philipp
© Robbie Cox
VEGA PHILIPP
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!