ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON CLYDE - IMO 9178458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:WILSON CLYDEAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9178458Hits:373
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Clyde am 28.09.09 in Rotterdam einlaufend

Baujahr: 1998
Bauwerft, Nummer: Slovenske Lodenice, Komarno 3008
ex-Namen: Dutch Trader, Admiral Sun
Länge: 99.9m
Breite: 12.9m
Tragfähigkeit: 4450 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2997 GT
Flagge: Barbados
Heimathafen: Bridgetown
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Clyde
IMO:9178458
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314187000
Callsign:8PRV
Former name(s):
- Admiral Sun (Until 2004 Nov 28)
- Dutch Trader (Until 2001 Oct 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,438 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°41’45.18” N, 12°36’21.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 57° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
15:00:48 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 06:00:33 UTCSetubal
2018 September 4th, 07:00:12 UTCPasajes
2018 August 30th, 19:00:01 UTCGhent
2018 August 28th, 20:00:47 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 21st, 05:30:30 UTCKarlshamn
2018 August 19th, 19:00:58 UTCAalborg
2018 August 15th, 21:00:17 UTCFor Order
2018 August 13th, 06:00:26 UTCBelfast
2018 August 4th, 23:00:02 UTCSalten
2018 July 28th, 12:00:57 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
WILSON CLYDE
© Marcus-S
WILSON CLYDE
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON CLYDE
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 373 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!