ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA MEDITATION - IMO 9353735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:BELUGA MEDITATIONAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9353735Hits:552
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Beluga Meditation am 28.09.09 in Rotterdam einlaufend

Baujahr: 2007
Bauwerft, Nummer: Volharding 589
ex-Namen: Estime, Beluga Moderation
Länge: 154.85m
Breite: 21.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 10652 Tonnen
Vermessung: 8970 GT
Flagge, Heimathafen: Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Philipp
IMO:9353735
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229191000
Callsign:9HA3137
Former name(s):
- Beluga Meditation (Until 2011 Mar)
- Estime (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,971 tons
Summer DWT:10,600 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°20’38.3” N, 3°2’44.95” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 205° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Esbio
Arrival:25th May 2018
08:00:50 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:15:21 UTCBristol
2018 May 17th, 15:00:49 UTCEsbio
2018 May 7th, 17:00:03 UTCGbgrk
2018 May 5th, 23:58:44 UTCGbliv
2018 April 28th, 02:00:58 UTCGreenock
2018 April 26th, 09:00:28 UTCGbliv
2018 April 21st, 22:30:21 UTCEsbio
2018 April 19th, 06:00:30 UTCGbbrs
2018 April 14th, 13:00:38 UTCEsbio
2018 April 12th, 02:00:17 UTCGbbrs
More Of This Ship
VEGA PHILIPP
© jeffess
Philipp
© Robbie Cox
Philipp
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!