ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC KOPER - IMO 7714351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:MSC KOPERAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:October 19, 2009IMO:7714351Hits:1,423
Location:Ploce, Croatia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
19 10 2009 IN PLOCE ex MAERSK KOPER ex SEA ADVENTURE yob 1978 call sign ZDFE7 flag GIBRALTAR gt 17618 Owner EDEN SHIPPING Marshall islands manager TARGEET MARINE SA PIRAEUS GREECE
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Koper
IMO:7714351
Former name(s):
- Maersk Koper (Until 2008 Jan)
- Sea Adventure (Until 2002 May)
- Sea Land Adventurer (Until 1989)
- San Francisco (Until 1978)
- Sea Adventure (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,618 tons
Summer DWT:20,839 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA ADVENTURE
© peter j. fitzpatrick
SEA LAND ADVENTURER
© Mike Griffiths
SEA ADVENTURE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!