ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA SENSATION - IMO 9255763

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:BELUGA SENSATIONAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9255763Hits:492
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Beluga Sensation am 28.09.09 in Rotterdam einlaufend

Baujahr: 2004
Bauwerft, Nummer: Bodewes Vollharding 543
Länge: 133.9m
Breite: 21.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 9163 Tonnen
Vermessung: 7650 GT
Flagge, Heimathafen: Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Lina
IMO:9255763
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304019000
Callsign:V2GN9
Former name(s):
- Hal Sentosa (Until 2011 Sep)
- Beluga Sensation (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,660 tons
Summer DWT:9,163 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BELUGA SENSATION
© miraflores
BELUGA SENSATION
© miraflores
LINA
© Tina
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!