ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Diamond I - IMO 8876807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Diamond IAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8876807Hits:580
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
river sea vessel Diamond I, bt. 1964, southbound in teh Bosphorus on 5.6.2005;
she is actually takting the pilot on board,
ex name: Dzambul
Vessel Identification
Name:Akkord
IMO:8876807
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182315
Callsign:UUAN7
Former name(s):
- Diamond 1 (Until 2007 Nov)
- Diamond (Until 2004 Sep)
- Dzambul (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,652 tons
Summer DWT:2,074 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAYKAN
© paul ionescu ( galati )
Akkord
© Andrey Jakimenko
Akkord
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!