ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FABIAN SCHULTE - IMO 9138264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angelov [View profile]Title:FABIAN SCHULTEAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9138264Hits:541
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
port varna
Photo was taken by my friend
16.10.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Xiumei Shanghai
IMO:9138264
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441883000
Callsign:DSRJ5
Former name(s):
- Fabian Schulte (Until 2012 Nov)
- Cma Cgm Iroko (Until 2009 Jun)
- Fabian Schulte (Until 2007 May)
- Maersk Cabello (Until 1998 Jul)
- Fabian Schulte (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,906 tons
Summer DWT:22,264 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°0’17.28” N, 129°9’59.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 226° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Usn
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
16:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 16:00:21 UTCKr Usn
2018 July 12th, 10:00:10 UTCKr Kan
2018 June 26th, 16:00:52 UTCKr Usn
2018 June 13th, 10:00:36 UTCKr Pus
2018 June 10th, 01:30:02 UTCCn Tsn
2018 May 30th, 17:00:40 UTCUsn Kr
2018 May 24th, 02:00:46 UTCKr Ulsan
2018 May 23rd, 07:00:11 UTCKr Pus
2018 May 3rd, 08:00:53 UTCKr.pus
2018 April 13th, 19:30:26 UTCKr.kan
More Of This Ship
XIUMEI SHANGHAI
© GORDON DALZELL
MAERSK CABELLO
© Tomislav Raymondi
XIUMEI SHANGHAI
© Bob Godefroy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!