ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAVA HILL - IMO 8719097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:SAVA HILLAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8719097Hits:811
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SAVA HILL Leaving the Port of Emden on 19.10.2009

Build 1991
Flag Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Nes
IMO:8719097
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231099000
Callsign:OZ2088
Former name(s):
- Sava Hill (Until 2009 Dec 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,026 tons
Summer DWT:3,080 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Runavik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’24.39” N, 12°41’57.13” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 337° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Helsingborg
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
06:00:55 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 06:00:12 UTCVadla
2018 July 16th, 06:00:55 UTCHelsingborg
2018 July 11th, 07:00:47 UTCSzczcin
2018 July 9th, 01:00:35 UTCKolding
2018 June 29th, 14:00:38 UTCBrake
2018 June 29th, 07:00:12 UTCBrake Via Kiel
2018 June 28th, 09:00:47 UTCKiel Pilot
2018 June 27th, 07:50:12 UTCHelsingborg
2018 June 24th, 23:00:40 UTCHusoey
2018 June 20th, 15:30:38 UTCIjmuiden.pilot
More Of This Ship
Hav Nes
© frode adolfsen
Hav Nes
© frode adolfsen
HAV NES
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!