ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lartis - IMO 8892904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:LartisAdded:Aug 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:8892904Hits:712
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ukrainian fishing research vessel Lartis, bt. 1978, gt. 645, southbound in the Bopshorus on 5.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Delos
IMO:8892904
Former name(s):
- Lartis (Until 2008 Aug)
- Alaska (Until 2003 Sep)
- Kurs (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:645 tons
Summer DWT:500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LARTIS
© Ilhan Kermen
Lartis
© Oleksiy Puzyr
Lartis
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!