ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORENBURG - IMO 8887284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ORENBURGAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8887284Hits:632
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Russian general cargo vessel Orenbug, bt. 1994, gt. 4955, in Dardanelles of Canakkale on 5.5.2009
ex Nikolay Baybakov, 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Orenburg
IMO:8887284
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273414900
Callsign:UCFV
Former name(s):
- Nikolay Baybakov (Until 2004)
- Dmitriy Viktorov (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,955 tons
Summer DWT:6,207 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Temryuk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Orenburg
© Evgeniy .
Orenburg
© Evgeniy .
ORENBURG
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Oct 20, 2009 15:35 (8 years ago)
You are right, Ilhan, she's Orenburg, originally built as Dmitriy Viktorov, later Nikolay Baybakov, one of 40 ships proj.19610 Volga.
rgds asnyk :-)
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 20, 2009 03:54 (8 years ago)
Hi Gerolf
her name looks like ORENBURG
Imo 8887284
When i checked her voyages i saw that she sailed Yeisk to Alexandria on 5/5/09 morning.
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!