ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aysem - IMO 9304526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:AysemAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9304526Hits:1,666
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish coaster Aysem, bt. 1969, gt. 637, in the port of Canakkale on 5.5.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Aysem
IMO:9304526
MMSI:667774000
Callsign:9LB2173
Former name(s):
- Orsa Mehmet (Until 2008 Jun)
- Kayaer (Until 2011 Mar)
- Motorcu Mehmet (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:637 tons
Summer DWT:1,135 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORSA MEHMET
© MEHMET YAPICI
ORSA MEHMET
© Gerolf Drebes
Orsa Mehmet
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!