ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JORK RULER - IMO 9328027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:JORK RULERAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9328027Hits:632
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
13.10.09 Oslo, outbound. Flag Germany / Hamburg. Built 2006 / Santierul Naval Damen, Galati. Ex Eucon Leader. GT 7852 tdw 9331
TEU 804 L 140,59 B 21,8 D 7,33 ME MaK 9 M 43 C 8400 kw / 500 rpm
CPP / 140 rpm speed 18 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork Ruler
IMO:9328027
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210008000
Callsign:5BXR2
Former name(s):
- Eucon Leader (Until 2009 Jan 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,331 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°42’44.75” N, 10°57’26.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 311° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Teesport
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
09:00:30 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 10:00:23 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 19th, 09:00:30 UTCTeesport
2018 June 16th, 17:50:04 UTCGdynia
2018 June 15th, 14:10:18 UTCRiga
2018 June 14th, 07:00:14 UTCHelsinki (vuosaari)
2018 June 12th, 04:00:39 UTCLubeck Via Nok
2018 June 10th, 02:00:58 UTCThamesport
2018 June 8th, 16:00:31 UTCTeesport
2018 June 5th, 05:00:37 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:51 UTCRuled(bronka)
More Of This Ship
JORK RULER
© Malte Classens
Jork Ruler
© Colwyn Grace
JORK RULER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!