ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATAM - IMO 7115024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yusuf Bilici [View profile]Title:ATAMAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:7115024Hits:1,447
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Bunker barge in yilport
IMO Number: 7115024
Flag: Turkey
MMSI Number: 271002192
Length: 76.0m
Callsign: TCBS7
Beam: 10.0m
Vessel Identification
Name:Tis 4
IMO:7115024
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001215
Callsign:9LU2018
Former name(s):
- Atam (Until 2015 Feb)
- Selay S (Until 2005 Mar)
- Akpinar Ii (Until 1995 Jan)
- Aygaz 2 (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:993 tons
Summer DWT:1,651 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atam
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!