ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERTINA - IMO 9352133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:BERTINAAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9352133Hits:468
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
03-08-2009
Amsterdam, Amerikahaven

Year of build : 2006
Call Sign : C6VM5
Gross tonnage : 8545
Type of ship : Chemical/Oil Products Tanker
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Bertina
IMO:9352133
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308543000
Callsign:C6VM5
Former name(s):
- 21st Century 224 (Until 2006 Jun 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,545 tons
Summer DWT:13,157 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°31’20.1” N, 103°6’9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 310° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Haldia
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
21:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 21:00:50 UTCHaldia
2018 March 30th, 12:00:04 UTCIdciw
2018 March 30th, 07:00:08 UTCMerak
2018 March 18th, 07:00:09 UTCCjk
2018 March 8th, 23:00:24 UTCCncjg
2017 August 5th, 18:00:17 UTCPtlei
2017 July 24th, 21:30:06 UTCNlrtm
2017 July 22nd, 07:00:20 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 21st, 07:00:05 UTCBeanr
2017 June 18th, 06:00:29 UTCHouston,u.s.a
More Of This Ship
Bertina
© Robbie Cox
BERTINA
© andrecas
BERTINA
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!