ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mandala - IMO 8411188

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MandalaAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:8411188Hits:1,090
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Terry Tres
IMO:8411188
Former name(s):
- Dania (Until 2005 Apr)
- Laica Danielsen (Until 2000 Mar)
- Msc Mandala (Until 1999 Mar)
- Mandala (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,691 tons
Summer DWT:3,036 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TERRY TRES
© carlosd2x
Terry Tres
© Pedro Amaral
Terry Tres
© Vítor Guerra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,090 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!