ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON TANA - IMO 7616224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:WILSON TANAAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:7616224Hits:607
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Wilson Tana outbound from Krankai, Herøya Norway today 19/10 2009.
Lovely ship!

"Wilson Tana", shot from home by Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Tana
IMO:7616224
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248211000
Callsign:9HVN5
Former name(s):
- Husnes (Until 2002 Aug)
- Hook Head (Until 1993 Apr)
- Sumburgh Head (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,907 tons
Summer DWT:7,174 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wilson Tana
© simonwp
WILSON TANA
© Marcus-S
Wilson Tana
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!