ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA RUBY - IMO 7214715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kyle Stubbs [View profile]Title:SAGA RUBYAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:7214715Hits:561
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Seen at Bayonne, New Jersey on October 11, 2009 undergoing minor repairs after colliding with Pier 88 In New York on October 10.

Owner: Acromas Shipping
Flag: U.K.
Call Sign: MZFP7
Length: 191.08 meters
Beam: 25.05 meters
Tonnage: 24,492 GT
Year of Build: 1973
Builder: Swan Hunter Shipbuilders, Newcastle, U.K.
Former Names: VISTAFJORD (1973-99), CARONIA (1999-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Oasia
IMO:7214715
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000198
Callsign:C6AZ3
Former name(s):
- Saga Ruby (Until 2014 Feb)
- Caronia (Until 2004 Nov)
- Vistafjord (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,492 tons
Summer DWT:5,954 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VISTAFJORD
© eckhard uhrbrock
VISTAFJORD
© eckhard uhrbrock
SAGA RUBY
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!