ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN RYNTSYN - IMO 8618073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:KAPITAN RYNTSYNAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8618073Hits:591
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kapitan Ryntsyn (Arkhangelsk)
IMO: 8618073
G.T.: 2610
Flag: Russia
Built: 1988 - Yard: Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH, No.: 140 / Bremen - Germany
Ex-Names: Carola R. (88-89) > Coringle Bay (89-90) > Carola (90-02)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, seen making way Ruisbroek (Belgium) outbound to Arkhangelsk (Russia) 28/08/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapitan Ryntsyn
IMO:8618073
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273440100
Callsign:UBQY
Former name(s):
- Carola (Until 2002 Sep)
- Tricolor Star Ii (Until 1996 Oct)
- Coringle Bay (Until 1991 Jan)
- Tiger Sea (Until 1990 Jul)
- Carola R (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,610 tons
Summer DWT:3,841 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kapitan Ryntsyn
© Aage Schjoelberg
KAPITAN RYNTSYN
© Wim.Vrolijk
KAPITAN RYNTSYN
© Wim.Vrolijk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!