ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WALDHOF - IMO 9070840

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:WALDHOFAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9070840Hits:841
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Waldhof (Manheim)
ENI: 04607590
LxBxD: 110,00 x 10,50 x 3,15 m
Tonnage: 2426
Homeport/Domicile: Manheim
Flag: Germany
Built: 1993 Yard: Damen Shipyard, Hardinxveld, NL

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, inbound passing Ruisbroek (Belgium) 02/09/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Auriga
IMO:9070840
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211510800
Callsign:DC6002
ENI no.:04607590
Former name(s):
- Waldhof (Until 2012 Apr 24)
- Walthof (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,400 tons
Summer DWT:1,508 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mannheim
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AURIGA
© seaweasel
WALDHOF
© PHa
WALDHOF
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!