ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN ELPIS - IMO 9145889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:GOLDEN ELPISAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9145889Hits:1,031
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Valletta
IMO: 9145889
Call sign: 9HKV9
Ex-names: Asian Hawk; Asian Hope; ABG Narayana; Elpis
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Mitsui Eng. & SB. Co. Ltd. - Tamano (Japan) in 1997
DWT: 46,645
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 18/10/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:9145889
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CORVUS
© Maxi Alonso
CORVUS
© Maxi Alonso
CORVUS
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!