ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC EQUATOR - IMO 9004243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:MSC EQUATORAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9004243Hits:467
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Vigo, Spain
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2OA2
GT: 14865 tons
Year of build: 1993.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Equator
IMO:9004243
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092310
Callsign:D5AG3
Former name(s):
- Msc Ecuador (Until 2008 Apr 03)
- Delmas Seychelles (Until 2008 Apr 02)
- Rinkenis (Until 2007 May 07)
- Nordwelle (Until 2004 Jun)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Borges (Until 2003 Apr 09)
- Nordwelle (Until 2002 Jul 22)
- City Of Stuttgart (Until 2001 Nov 07)
- Csav Charleston (Until 2001 May 15)
- Nordwelle (Until 2000 Jun)
- Khaleej Bay (Until 1995 Sep)
- Nordwelle (Until 1993 May 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,865 tons
Summer DWT:20,211 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’26.08” N, 104°0’23.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 79° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Eopl
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
05:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 07:00:48 UTCAew
2018 August 1st, 03:00:49 UTCPaxocean Ddw
2018 July 20th, 23:45:44 UTCSin Pebga
2018 July 15th, 14:30:06 UTCMm Rgn
2018 June 20th, 10:00:26 UTCEopl
2018 June 8th, 02:30:33 UTCSingapore, Pebga
2018 June 7th, 18:30:07 UTCTh Lch
2018 April 26th, 05:30:22 UTCBd Cgp
2018 April 20th, 22:30:09 UTCSg Pwbga
2018 March 16th, 10:30:07 UTCK13
More Of This Ship
MSC Equator
© Wil Weijsters
Andaman Star
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
MSC Equator
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!