ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARALDIEP - IMO 9472024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:ARALDIEPAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9472024Hits:580
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Marin, Spain
Flag: Cyprus
CS: 5BNV2
GT: 2984 tons
Year of build: 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lunamar
IMO:9472024
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212762000
Callsign:5BNV2
Former name(s):
- Araldiep (Until 2014 Feb 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,984 tons
Summer DWT:4,192 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°14’57.78” N, 7°23’41.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 178° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Leer
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
11:00:22 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 22:00:48 UTCLeer
2018 June 6th, 12:00:44 UTCSousse
2018 May 28th, 18:00:54 UTCMarin
2018 May 3rd, 18:00:11 UTCThessaloniki
2018 April 27th, 06:00:49 UTCCeuta
2018 April 27th, 06:00:03 UTCBejaia
2018 April 26th, 18:00:40 UTCRouen
2018 April 13th, 01:00:07 UTCRouen
2018 April 10th, 12:00:25 UTCDordrecht
2018 April 3rd, 12:00:57 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
SPANACO FIDELITY
© Pieter Inpyn
SPANACO FIDELITY
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
SPANACO FIDELITY
© Barry Graham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!