ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW VIKING - IMO 9163635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:ARKLOW VIKINGAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9163635Hits:552
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Laoding wood pulp at the AWT in Marin, Spain
Flag: Netherlands
CS: PIAX
GT: 2829 tons
Year of build: 1999.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arklow Viking
IMO:9163635
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244302000
Callsign:PIAX
Former name(s):
- Mrs Sonja (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:4,934 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°18’40.32” N, 6°4’35.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.5kts, 232° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Sss
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
21:00:49 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 11th, 21:00:49 UTCGb Sss
2018 June 7th, 06:00:32 UTCEs Sdr
2018 May 31st, 21:00:31 UTCAveiro
2018 May 17th, 12:00:15 UTCOrder
2018 May 15th, 16:00:54 UTCGhent
2018 May 3rd, 23:00:14 UTCSevilla
2018 April 24th, 06:00:37 UTCFredrikstad
2018 April 21st, 10:00:54 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 16th, 22:00:15 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 12th, 22:00:23 UTCBeverwijk
More Of This Ship
SP VIKING
© jeffess
Arklow Viking
© Robbie Cox
SP VIKING
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!