ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVORY ACE - IMO 8813594

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:IVORY ACEAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8813594Hits:527
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Marin, Spain
Flag: Bahamas
CS: C6TN3
GT: 10934 tons
Year of build: 1990.
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Prince
IMO:8813594
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375838000
Callsign:J8B4817
Former name(s):
- Ivory Ace (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,394 tons
Summer DWT:10,713 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°32’1.17” S, 176°11’2.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 357° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Tyo
Arrival:30th May 2018
08:00:57 UTC
Last update:
6 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 09:00:00 UTCNz Akl
2018 April 23rd, 05:00:48 UTCShanghai Y17
2018 April 4th, 20:00:31 UTCNz Trg
2018 March 10th, 01:00:48 UTCSingapore
2018 February 1st, 06:00:48 UTCRu Led / Na Wvb
2018 January 30th, 06:00:53 UTCRu Led / Na Wvb #?b
2018 January 30th, 06:00:46 UTCRu Led / Na Wvb
2017 November 21st, 04:00:59 UTCHavana
2017 November 3rd, 03:00:15 UTCBeverwejk
2017 October 25th, 01:00:44 UTCRu Led
More Of This Ship
BALTIC PRINCE
© Michael Neidig
BALTIC PRINCE
© Juan Carlos C.
BALTIC PRINCE
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!