ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST SUS - IMO 9136096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:FAST SUSAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136096Hits:588
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 13, 2003. IMO 9136096. Ex-ALETIS 1996-1999.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Sus
IMO:9136096
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205482000
Callsign:ONEO
Former name(s):
- Aletis (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,055 tons
Summer DWT:3,268 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’58.69” N, 4°20’21.19” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 257° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Antverp
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
01:00:45 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 01:00:45 UTCAntverp
2018 January 16th, 17:00:54 UTCGoole Ps
2018 January 13th, 08:00:24 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 10th, 21:00:08 UTCRouen
2018 January 2nd, 14:00:40 UTCGoole
2017 December 25th, 08:00:50 UTCSzczecin
2017 December 8th, 08:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 5th, 09:00:29 UTCRidham Dock
2017 November 26th, 10:00:27 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 November 18th, 11:00:24 UTCIpswich
More Of This Ship
Fast Sus
© Robbie Cox
Fast Sus
© Robbie Cox
Fast Sus
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!