ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALGOMA SPIRIT - IMO 8504882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley [View profile]Title:ALGOMA SPIRITAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8504882Hits:571
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Algoma Spirit downbound at the Homer bridge, Welland canal. Oct 19/09.
IMO Number: 8504882 Flag: Bahamas MMSI Number: 311035000 Length: 222.0m Callsign: C6RH6 Beam: 22.0m
Vessel Identification
Name:Algoma Spirit
IMO:8504882
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316018616
Callsign:CFN4309
Former name(s):
- Sandviken (Until 2008 Jun)
- Petka (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,271 tons
Summer DWT:34,685 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.catharines
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°29’58.15” N, 83°18’15.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 138° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Superior
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
07:00:11 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 07:00:11 UTCSuperior
2018 August 1st, 15:00:16 UTCTwo Harbors
2018 July 28th, 17:00:19 UTCHamilton
2018 July 24th, 10:00:34 UTCSuperior
2018 July 19th, 12:00:48 UTCHamilton
2018 July 7th, 17:00:28 UTCContrecoeur
2018 June 27th, 12:00:54 UTCQuebec City
2018 June 16th, 09:00:10 UTCHamilton
2018 June 12th, 11:00:26 UTCSuperior
2018 June 8th, 12:00:32 UTCHamilton
More Of This Ship
ALGOMA SPIRIT
© Marc Boucher
ALGOMA SPIRIT
© Marc Boucher
Algoma Spirit
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!