ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOCECAPE - IMO 8317813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:DOCECAPEAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8317813Hits:915
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 8317813
Call sign: ELES9
Pos-names: - - - -
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Verolme Estaleiros Reunidos do Brasil S.A. - Angra dos Reis (Brasil) in 1986
DWT: 151,852 tons
Photo location: Guanabara Bay, Rio de Janeiro state (Brasil)
Date: 18/10/2009
Observations: dressing the brand new VALE´s (ex-Docenave) funnel and logo paint schemes

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Grand Sea
IMO:8317813
Former name(s):
- Docecape (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:79,184 tons
Summer DWT:151,852 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Docecape
© stuurmann
Grand Sea
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
DOCECAPE
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 915 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!