ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC ACE - IMO 9148790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:CEC ACEAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9148790Hits:574
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Barcelona, Spain
Flag: Isle of Man
CS: 2AKZ2
GT: 3838 tons
Year of build: 1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Rhino
IMO:9148790
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090408
Callsign:V7TR7
Former name(s):
- Cec Ace (Until 2010 Mar 12)
- Mekong Bright (Until 2004 Aug)
- Cec Ace (Until 2000 Jul)
- Mint Ace (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,838 tons
Summer DWT:5,113 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°47’10.34” S, 31°8’40.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 62° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:3rd Sep 2018
06:00:21 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 10th, 06:00:09 UTCDurban
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:42 UTCDurban
2018 July 16th, 04:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 9th, 06:00:52 UTCLas_pama
2018 July 1st, 15:00:45 UTCDurban
2018 June 2nd, 07:00:52 UTCMaputo
2018 May 1st, 12:00:48 UTCTamatave
2018 April 25th, 06:00:44 UTCDurban
2018 April 8th, 06:00:48 UTCDurban
2018 April 5th, 18:00:42 UTCMaputo
More Of This Ship
Black Rhino
© Oliver Sesemann
BLACK RHINO
© Ken Malcolm
BLACK RHINO
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Josť Ricardo Rodriguez Montero on Oct 19, 2009 23:48 (9 years ago)
Estupenda toma°°°.
Saludos
Jose
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!