ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMORIM DO VALLE H35 & TAURUS H36

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:AMORIM DO VALLE H35 & TAURUS H36Added:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:933
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
AMORIM DO VALLE H35
Flag: Brasil
Call sign: PWAW
Ex-names: HMS Humber M2007 (UK)
Type/class: River / Amorim do Valle class
Built by: Richards Shipyards - Lowestoft (UK) in 1984

TAURUS H36
Flag: Brasil
Type/class: River / Amorim do Valle class
Ex-names: HMS Ribble M2012
Built by: Richards Shipyards - Great Yarmouth (UK) in 1985

Photo place: Ilha das Cobras, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 16/10/2009
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Pennant no.:H35
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!