ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAMSPOL - IMO 9194270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:RAMSPOLAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9194270Hits:719
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 13, 2003. IMO 9194270. Ex-BOSGAT 1999-2000.

Sold by Wijnne & Barends, Delfzijl to E.P. Shipping & Trading, Rockanje, Netherlands in November 2006 and renamed RANA.

*Renamed GLOBAL 1 in June 2008, reflagged from Netherlands to Lithuania.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sirena
IMO:9194270
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229997000
Callsign:9HA3783
Former name(s):
- Rana (Until 2008 Jun)
- Ramspol (Until 2006 Oct)
- Bosgat (Until 2003 Jul)
- Global 1 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,793 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°54’49.55” N, 14°28’53.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 284° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Ahus
Arrival:24th May 2018
09:00:49 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 06:00:48 UTCWismar
2018 May 12th, 14:00:20 UTCKoege
2018 May 10th, 08:00:06 UTCFredericia
2018 May 5th, 20:00:18 UTCHamburg
2018 April 29th, 08:00:43 UTCAarhus
2018 April 24th, 20:00:50 UTCOxelosund
2018 April 19th, 14:00:18 UTCHalmstad
2018 April 15th, 05:00:24 UTCWismar
2018 April 14th, 02:00:50 UTCKoge
2018 April 14th, 02:00:10 UTCKoge
More Of This Ship
RIX ATLANTIC
© Tore Hettervik
SIRENA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SIRENA & FULDA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!