ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP PRIOR - IMO 9334349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CAP PRIORAdded:Oct 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9334349Hits:487
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Hamburg
IMO: 9334349
Call Sign: DDYF2
Ex-names: Almathea
Type/class: B178 type (B178/I/19) - Geared Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Stocznia Szczecinska Nowa Sp z oo - Szczecin (Poland) in 2007
DWT: 41,850
Photo place: Guanabara Bay, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 13/10/2009
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Almathea
IMO:9334349
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212352000
Callsign:C4TB2
Former name(s):
- Almathea (Until 2011 Nov 17)
- Cap Prior (Until 2010 Sep 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,824 tons
Summer DWT:31,850 tons
Length:219 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°23’1.21” N, 117°48’30.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 229° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:1st Aug 2018
20:00:56 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 20:00:56 UTCHongkong
2018 June 30th, 01:30:50 UTCTianjin-xingang
2018 June 30th, 01:30:42 UTCDalian
2018 June 9th, 05:00:10 UTCCntxg
2018 May 28th, 15:30:36 UTCHkhkg
2018 May 23rd, 23:00:35 UTCQingdao
2018 May 21st, 04:00:40 UTCTianjin
2018 May 2nd, 17:15:02 UTCQngdao
2018 April 29th, 09:00:32 UTCTianjin
2018 April 12th, 03:00:06 UTCLianyungang
More Of This Ship
FESCO ALMATHEA
© Tsarik Ruslan - Ship-Photo-Roster.com
FESCO ALMATHEA
© wminf
FESCO ALMATHEA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!