ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BrNS Almirante Maximiano H41 - IMO 7391264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BrNS Almirante Maximiano H41Added:Oct 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:7391264Hits:1,250
Photo Category: Auxiliaries
Description:
Flag: Brasil
IMO: 7391264
Call sign: PWPM
Ex-names: Theriot Offshore I; Scotoil 1; Maureen Sea; American Empress; Naeraberg; Ocean Empress
Type/class: Pipe layer converted to a Research Survey (owned/operated by Brazilian Navy)
Built by: Todd Pacific Shipyards Corp. - Seattle, WA (USA) in 1974
DWT: 1.764 tons
Photo place: Guanabara Bay, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 12/10/2009
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Almirante Maximiano
IMO:7391264
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710481000
Callsign:E5U2217
Former name(s):
- Ocean Empress (Until 2009 Feb)
- Naeraberg (Until 2008 Mar)
- American Empress (Until 2000 Feb)
- Scotoil 1 (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:4,235 tons
Summer DWT:1,774 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BrNS Almirante Maximiano H41
© stuurmann
AMERICAN EMPRESS
© Chris Howell
BrNS Almirante Maximiano H41
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,250 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!