ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGA LENA - IMO 9138343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:INGA LENAAdded:Oct 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9138343Hits:519
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Barcelona, Spain
Flag: UK
CS: MRHU6
GT: 6362 tons
Year of build: 1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tolaga
IMO:9138343
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092530
Callsign:D5BW4
Former name(s):
- Inga Lena (Until 2012 Jul)
- Inda Lena (Until 2001 Nov 02)
- Charlotte Borchard (Until 2001 Nov)
- Inga Lena (Until 1998 Feb)
- Hoheriff (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,225 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°19’8.58” N, 23°37’1.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 189° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Bari
Arrival:13th Jan 2019
08:00:08 UTC
Last update:
5 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 04:00:20 UTCAncona
2018 September 3rd, 03:00:20 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 21st, 18:00:10 UTCAncona
2018 August 17th, 19:00:56 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 5th, 04:00:48 UTCAncona
2018 July 1st, 03:00:17 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 8th, 17:00:55 UTCPiraeus
2018 March 28th, 06:00:01 UTCAncona
2018 March 22nd, 17:00:09 UTCPiraeus
2018 March 1st, 06:00:38 UTCBari
More Of This Ship
Charlotte Borchard
© simonwp
Inga Lena
© simonwp
BF LUCIA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!