ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UPPLAND - IMO 8401511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:UPPLANDAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8401511Hits:869
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in the Kiel Canal on July 13, 2003. IMO 8401511. Ex-KARIN 1984-1992. Particulars HERE.

Sold by Schiffahrtskontor tom Wörden, Oldendorf, Germany to Pregel Management GmbH, Norderstedt, Germany in January 2007 and renamed SELGA.

*Renamed JAOHAR H when auctioned before the district court of Rotterdam to Bia Shipping, Constanta, Romania at $0.7 MIL on December 3, 2013, the vessel was under arrest in Rotterdam

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaohar H
IMO:8401511
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001285
Callsign:9LU2089
Former name(s):
- Selga (Until 2013 Dec 12)
- Uppland (Until 2007 Jan 19)
- Karin (Until 1992 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,093 tons
Summer DWT:4,322 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’30.72” N, 29°1’12.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.2kts, 330°
Destination:
Location:Icdas
Arrival:27th Jun 2017
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
16 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 27th, 12:00:20 UTCIcdas
2017 April 9th, 22:00:47 UTCConstanta
2017 April 5th, 02:00:36 UTCHereke
2016 December 27th, 05:00:34 UTCVarna
2016 December 23rd, 05:00:59 UTCOdesa
2016 October 20th, 22:00:16 UTCHereke
2016 April 16th, 06:00:15 UTCLimassol
2016 April 5th, 12:00:26 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2016 March 18th, 02:00:21 UTCMostaganem Algeria
2016 February 9th, 12:00:25 UTCConstanta Romania
More Of This Ship
Uppland
© Michael Neidig
UPPLAND
© simonwp
Jaohar H
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!