ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

K-WAVE - IMO 9414137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:K-WAVEAdded:Oct 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9414137Hits:502
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Barcelona, Spain
Flag: UK
CS: 2AEG3
GT: 7170 tons
Year of build: 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:K Wave
IMO:9414137
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235058928
Callsign:2AEG3
Former name(s):
- X Press Mulhacen (Until 2009 Mar)
- K Wave (Until 2007 Sep 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,170 tons
Summer DWT:8,508 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°0’32.24” N, 8°27’29.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 26° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Rtm > Pt Lei
Arrival:10th May 2018
21:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 21:00:54 UTCNl Rtm > Pt Lei
2018 May 5th, 19:00:25 UTCGb Til > Nl Rtm
2018 May 4th, 16:00:42 UTCMa Cas > Gb Til
2018 April 22nd, 06:00:32 UTCPt Lis > Es Alg
2018 April 19th, 06:00:12 UTCPt Lei > Es Vgo
2018 April 18th, 14:00:46 UTCEs Alg > Pt Lei
2018 April 16th, 06:00:57 UTCEs Huv > Es Alg
2018 April 12th, 18:00:00 UTCEs Sct > Es Huv
2018 April 3rd, 23:00:13 UTCEs Alg > Pt Lis
2018 March 28th, 20:00:11 UTCEs Lpa > Es Sct
More Of This Ship
MAX MARS
© Ulf Kornfeld
MAX MARS
© Koos Biesheuvel
Max Mars
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!