ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALVSBORG BRIDGE - IMO 9169134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrew Lester [View profile]Title:ALVSBORG BRIDGEAdded:Oct 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9169134Hits:2,526
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The 4038-TEU container ship ALVSBORG BRIDGE alongside at Victoria Shipyards. She was towed here from Tacoma with a crack around the rudder area. She has been ballasted up out of the water and temporary work platforms have been placed around the rudder.

Esquimalt Harbour
Oct 19, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare Siculum
IMO:9169134
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010914
Callsign:V2AH1
Former name(s):
- Alvsborg Bridge (Until 2013 Dec)
- Maersk Dulles (Until 2009 May)
- Mumbai Express (Until 2007 Nov)
- Maersk Tangier (Until 2006 Mar 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Tiger (Until 2005 Nov 10)
- Weser Bridge (Until 2004 Jun)
- Mare Siculum (Until 1998 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,306 tons
Summer DWT:52,357 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mare Siculum
© Dragec
MARE SICULUM
© tropic maritime images
MARE SICULUM
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!