ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER FAITH - IMO 9149677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CLIPPER FAITHAdded:Mar 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9149677Hits:796
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Mariner
IMO:9149677
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016160
Callsign:D5ET8
Former name(s):
- Clipper Faith (Until 2013 Jul)
- Cielo Di Victoria (Until 2001 Dec)
- Clipper Faith (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,354 tons
Summer DWT:29,500 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°8’43.24” N, 36°33’14.9” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 53° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz_russia
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
23:00:38 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 25th, 23:00:38 UTCKavkaz_russia
2017 March 24th, 18:00:53 UTCNovorossiysk Ru
2017 January 28th, 20:00:12 UTCBeirut Lebanon
2017 January 6th, 14:00:18 UTCKavkaz_russia
2016 December 6th, 20:00:49 UTCOktyabrsk
2016 December 6th, 08:00:00 UTCBlack Sea
2016 November 30th, 18:00:09 UTCLimassol
2016 November 21st, 17:00:33 UTCBeirut_lebanon
2016 October 20th, 19:00:14 UTCTaman Ru
2016 March 5th, 12:00:58 UTCMykolaive
More Of This Ship
Princess Layla
© Evgeniy .
Princess Layla
© Evgeniy .
Princess Layla
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!