ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONNEMARA - IMO 9118288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CONNEMARAAdded:Nov 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9118288Hits:664
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Connemara leaving Europaterminal in Antwerp (19-08-2005)
imo: 9118288
build: 1998
flag: Ireland
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Bahamas
IMO:9118288
Flag:Ireland
MMSI:250082000
Callsign:EISN
Former name(s):
- Connemara (Until 2007 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,107 tons
Summer DWT:5,183 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cork
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°40’34.32” N, 33°4’12.54” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 354°
Destination:
Location:Alexandria Eg
Arrival:9th Oct 2017
22:00:34 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 9th, 22:00:34 UTCAlexandria Eg
2017 October 5th, 12:00:11 UTCTrieste It
2017 October 2nd, 16:00:57 UTCPorto Nogaro It
2017 September 29th, 08:00:52 UTCChioggia It
2017 September 4th, 20:00:15 UTCAlexandria Eg
2017 August 26th, 01:00:02 UTCBakar
2017 August 12th, 18:00:35 UTCIskenderun
2017 July 28th, 17:00:53 UTCNewhaven Uk
2017 July 25th, 12:00:41 UTCVlaardingen
2017 July 17th, 20:00:56 UTCNador
More Of This Ship
AMIRA EMAN
© rivanj
MSC BAHAMAS
© Wil Weijsters
MSC BAHAMAS
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!