ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOTLAND - IMO 9277383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:GOTLANDAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9277383Hits:774
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 13, 2003. IMO 9277383. Details HERE.

*Renamed TINA in January 2011

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Tina
IMO:9277383
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244198000
Callsign:PBKA
Former name(s):
- Gotland (Until 2011 Jan 20)
- Tina (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,634 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°55’58.24” N, 1°26’24.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 83° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Felixtowe
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
15:00:40 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 21:00:09 UTCNlrtd Mc
2017 October 17th, 15:00:40 UTCFelixtowe
2017 October 14th, 16:00:24 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 12th, 05:00:50 UTCTeesport
2017 October 10th, 06:30:10 UTCFelixstowe
2017 October 7th, 18:00:59 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 5th, 08:00:26 UTCTeesport
2017 October 4th, 00:00:06 UTCFelixstowe
2017 September 30th, 23:45:26 UTCMaas C
2017 September 29th, 09:30:44 UTCDkaar
More Of This Ship
TINA
© jens smit
TINA
© jens smit
Tina
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!