ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOTLAND - IMO 9277383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:GOTLANDAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9277383Hits:665
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 13, 2003. IMO 9277383. Details HERE.

*Renamed TINA in January 2011

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Tina
IMO:9277383
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244198000
Callsign:PBKA
Former name(s):
- Gotland (Until 2011 Jan 20)
- Tina (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,634 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’20.63” N, 4°22’40.85” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 35° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm Via Denok
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
15:00:53 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:35 UTCNlrtm
2018 December 2nd, 16:00:19 UTCFelixstowe
2018 April 22nd, 15:00:53 UTCNlrtm Via Denok
2018 April 21st, 08:30:23 UTCPlgdy
2018 April 20th, 22:00:50 UTCPlgdn
2018 April 17th, 10:00:15 UTCRuled
2018 April 16th, 09:30:38 UTCFiktk
2018 April 14th, 06:00:18 UTCPlgdn
2018 April 13th, 07:00:38 UTCPlgdy
2018 April 13th, 07:00:17 UTCPlgdy
More Of This Ship
Tina
© Vladimir Knyaz
Tina
© Vladimir Knyaz
Tina
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!