ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGALAND - IMO 9277395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:HELGALANDAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9277395Hits:545
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 13, 2003. IMO 9277395. Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed PAGE AKIA in September 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Page Akia
IMO:9277395
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218572000
Callsign:DCOO2
Former name(s):
- Helgaland (Until 2013 Sep 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,627 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°47’59.34” N, 10°24’59.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 357° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Rades/tunis
Arrival:6th Aug 2017
20:00:25 UTC
Last update:
8 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 20:00:25 UTCRades/tunis
2017 August 1st, 00:05:23 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 July 27th, 06:30:10 UTCVenice
2017 July 26th, 08:00:36 UTCHrrjk
2017 July 23rd, 08:00:17 UTCMtmar
2017 July 21st, 03:00:46 UTCOrder
2017 July 21st, 02:00:47 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 July 17th, 15:00:42 UTCKoper
2017 July 13th, 01:00:48 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 July 4th, 03:00:20 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
Page Akia
© Dragec
Page Akia
© Dragec
Page Akia
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!