ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAURUS - IMO 9559169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:LAURUSAdded:Oct 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9559169Hits:503
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Larus 17.10.2009 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Laurus
IMO:9559169
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181602
Callsign:ERPB
Former name(s):
- Yuan Xiang 15 (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,068 tons
Summer DWT:5,480 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°28’12.42” N, 37°31’19.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 248° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Al Drz
Arrival:26th Jul 2018
09:00:19 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 09:00:19 UTCAl Drz
2018 May 26th, 15:00:23 UTCHopa
2018 May 18th, 18:00:12 UTCRu Nvs
2018 March 27th, 08:00:11 UTCGr Ass
2018 February 12th, 12:00:00 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 February 6th, 12:00:27 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 January 10th, 07:00:46 UTCTrabzon
2018 January 6th, 15:00:03 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 29th, 17:00:53 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 29th, 17:00:24 UTCTrabzon
More Of This Ship
Laurus
© babür halulu
Laurus
© babür halulu
Laurus
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!